No School - Spring Break
No School - Presidents' Day
No School - Spring Break
Early Release - Last Day of School
No School - Professional Development
End of 3rd Quarter
No School - Professional Development
Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences
Title 1 Family Night + Book Fair K-8
End of 4th Quarter / 2nd Semester
High School Graduation
No School - Good Friday
Presidents' Day
Memorial Day
Juneteenth
Independence Day
Labor Day
Columbus Day
Veterans Day (substitute)
Veterans Day
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day
New Year's Day
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Presidents' Day
HS Softball @ Greenville - AWAY - 4:30
Elem BBall - BRL Tournament @ EC - HOME - TBA
HS Girls BBall - Class 2 District 2 Championship @ Van Buren - 4:00 pm
MS Softball @ Greenville - AWAY - 6:00
Elem Basketball @ Bunker - AWAY - 5:00 - 2G/2B
HS Baseball @ South Iron - AWAY - 4:00
MS Baseball @ Winona - AWAY - After HS (6:00)
HS Baseball vs Malden - HOME - 4:30
MS Baseball vs Puxico - HOME - 4:30
Elem Basketball - HOME vs Clearwater - 5:00 - 1G/2B
HS Girls BBall - Class 2 District 2 Tournament @ Van Buren - Semi-Finals vs Alton - 7:30
HS Girls Basketball - Class 2 Quarterfinals vs New Haven @ Farmington Civic Center - 12:00 pm
HS Softball - HOME vs Clearwater - 4:30
Elem Basketball @ Ellington - AWAY - 5:00 - 1G/3B
HS Baseball @ Ellington - AWAY - 4:30
HS Softball vs Winona - HOME - 3:30
Elem BBall @ Doniphan - AWAY - 5:00 - 2B/2G
HS Boys BBall vs Risco @ TRC - Libla - AWAY - 2:30 - Varsity only
HS Boys BBall vs Portageville - HOME - JV/V - 5:30, 7:00 *Homecoming*
MS Baseball vs VB/PB Round Robin - HOME - 11:00, 1:00, 3:00
MS Baseball @ South Iron - AWAY - 6:00
HS Baseball @ Charleston - AWAY - 4:30
MS Baseball @ Greenville - AWAY - 6:00
MS Softball vs Doniphan - HOME - 4:30
HS Softball vs Neelyville - HOME - 3:30
HS Baseball @ Liberty (Mtn. View) - AWAY - 4:30
HS Baseball vs Twin Rivers - HOME - 4:30
HS Girls BBall @ Greenville - AWAY - V only - 6:00
MS Softball @ Ellington - AWAY - After HS (5:30)
Elem Basketball - HOME vs Greenville - 5:00 - 2G/2B
Elem Basketball vs South Iron - HOME - 5:00 - 1G/2B
HS Girls BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - Semi-Finals vs Neelyville - 7:30
HS Baseball @ Dexter - AWAY - 4:30
Elem BBall vs Fisk - HOME - 1G/2B - 5:00
HS Softball vs Kennett/St. Gen Round Robin - HOME - 11:00, 1:00, 3:00
HS Baseball @ Camdenton WoodBat Tournament - TBA
MS Softball vs Winona - HOME - 5:00
MS Softball @ Neelyville - AWAY - 4:30
JV Boys BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - 1st Rd vs Doniphan - 2:00
HS Baseball - HOME vs Naylor - 4:30
HS Softball - HOME vs Naylor - 4:30
MS Softball @ Van Buren - AWAY - 4:30
Elem BBall @ Poplar Bluff - AWAY - 10:00 am - 6th Grade Boys & Girls only
MS Baseball - HOME vs Ellington - 4:30
HS Boys BBall - Class 2 District 2 Championship @ Van Buren - 6:00
MS Baseball @ Neelyville Tournament - TBA
HS Softball @ Ellington - AWAY - 4:00
JV Boys BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - 3rd Place Game vs Neelyville - 4:30
Elem Basketball @ Van Buren - AWAY - TBA
HS Baseball @ Van Buren - AWAY - 4:30
MS Baseball @ Doniphan - AWAY - 4:30
MS Softball vs Clarkton - HOME - 4:30
Big 3 Athletics All-Star Game @ Van Buren - 5:00
HS Boys BBall - Class 2 District 2 Tournament @ Van Buren - Semi-Finals - 6:00
HS Baseball Jamboree - HOME - 3:00 (EC, TR, VB)
HS Baseball - HOME vs Carthage - 11:00 am
HS Girls BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - 1st Rd vs Clearwater - 10:15
MS Baseball vs Clearwater - HOME - 6:00 pm
MS Softball @ Naylor - AWAY - 4:30
HS Baseball @ Saxony Lutheran - AWAY - 4:30
HS Boys BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - 1st Rd vs Twin Rivers - 12:45
Elem BBall vs Neelyville - HOME - 2B - 6:00
HS Baseball vs Clearwater - HOME - 4:30
HS Softball - HOME vs Puxico - 4:30
Elem Basketball @ Lesterville - AWAY - 5:00 - 1.5G/1.5B
HS Girls BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - 3rd Place Game vs Naylor - 6:00
HS Softball @ Dexter - AWAY - 4:30
HS Baseball @ Bernie - AWAY - 4:30 +JV
HS Softball @ Malden - AWAY - 4:30
HSSoftball @ Van Buren - AWAY - 4:30
HS Softball @ Doniphan - AWAY - 4:30
HS Boys BBall @ Senath-Hornersville - AWAY - JV/V - 6:00, 7:30
MS Softball vs Eminence - HOME - 4:30
HS Girls Basketball - Class 2 Sectionals @ Sikeston HS vs Neelyville - 6:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Winona - AWAY - 4:00
HS Boys BBall vs Eminence - HOME - V only - 7:00
HS Baseball - HOME vs Neelyville - 4:30
HS Girls BBall vs Naylor - HOME - V only - 5:30
HS Softball vs Twin Rivers - HOME - 4:30
MS Baseball @ Naylor - AWAY - 4:30
HS Baseball - HOME vs Portageville - 3:00
HS Softball - OFC Tournament @ TRC - AWAY - TBA
JV Boys BBall - OFC Tournament @ Greenville - Semi-Finals vs Twin Rivers - 4:30
HSSoftball vs NMCC - HOME - 4:30
3rd ELA MAP
5th ELA MAP
4th ELA MAP
5th Math MAP
MS MAP Testing
3rd Math MAP
5th Science MAP
4th Math MAP
5th Science MAP
5th Math MAP
3rd Math MAP
4th ELA MAP
4th Math MAP
3rd ELA MAP